Ruby red and rich with flavor, pomegranates are naturally packed with antioxidants and nutrients. As a carrier oil, Pomegranate Seed is remarkably smooth. A favorite among estheticians, Pomegranate Seed is a wonderful addition to any skin treatment. Mix it in with your favorite essential oils or try it on its own.
A ‘must have’ for anyone seeking an all-purpose oil for blends or for use on its own as a replenishing and soothing skin rescuer, Pomegranate Seed is exceptionally penetrating. It is highly regarded for use in a wide variety of skin care products and for supporting lymphatic massage treatments. Cold pressed and unrefined it is naturally high in triglycerides and omega 5 fatty acid. It’s naturally occurring Vitamin C content makes it a favorite for all skin applications, especially for mature skin.