Untitled-13NEWbadge-ok-for-kidsbranch-leftbranch-rightcloud-1cloud-2icon-accessoriesicon-add-to-carticon-carrier-oilsicon-carticon-closeicon-downloadsicon-expertsicon-for-kidsicon-gift-cardicon-gift-setsicon-hamburgericon-hydrosolsicon-magnifying-glass icon-newsicon-qualityicon-questionsicon-recipesicon-roll-onsUntitled-11icon-shippingicon-single-oilsicon-staricon-synergy-blends
Free Shipping on all orders in the USA!

Apricot Kernel

$ 8.95

Add to Wishlist


A lifetime of wrinkle-free and pure skin may be reserved for the botoxed elite of Beverly Hills but that doesn’t mean we can’t continue to love and care for ourselves.

With a soft nutty aroma, Apricot Kernel is packed with vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. In some studies it has shown to have a higher level of B17 than any other plant in the world. Recent research suggest B17 can help eliminate cancer cells. And best of all, you don’t have to worry about injecting weird poison into your forehead (unless you want to, then totally go for it!)

Apricot Kernel absorbs quickly as it moisturizes the skin and is a common ingredient in massage oils and beauty products. If you often experience itchy or dry skin, Apricot Kernel helps deeply moisturize without leaving oily residue. As it restores the appearance and texture of the skin, Apricot Kernel also purifies and cleanses.

Native to Asia, the Apricot tree grows to about 35 feet in height and sprouts white and pink flowers and orange-yellow fruit. The Apricot Kernel is put through a cold pressed method to extract the oil. It’s almost golden in color and is a wonderful addition to any beauty or wellness routine.

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Aroma: Apricot Kernel has a very mild nutty aroma

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin

Common Uses: Apricot Kernel is commonly used in lush massage oils and cosmetics. Upon application, it quickly absorbs and moisturizes the skin. Not only does it refresh dry or itchy skin without an oily residue, Apricot Kernel has a high level of natural antioxidants that cleanse and purify

Safety: Apricot Kernel is regarded as very safe but sensitive individuals should check with their doctor before use.

Shelf Life: Apricot Kernel is slow to spoil and users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review