Introducing Greek Lavender Essential Oil

With a distinct aroma and countless applications, Lavender has been used for centuries. Anciently, the Greeks would use Lavender as a perfume, in bathing and for cooking. Since that time, many have discovered the myriad of benefits that Lavender holds.

Its versatile properties make it an Edens Garden favorite, and a must-have oil to keep on hand at all times. Try adding it to your beauty routine or diffusing it to relax. Lavender is steam distilled and blends well with other floral essential oils.

STRESS RELIEF DIFFUSER BLEND

3 drops Greek Lavender 

3 drops Clary Sage 

2 drop Ylang Ylang

1 drop Worry Less

Order Greek Lavender Now!

Leave a comment